Queen City Striders running club
Sign Up

Event Date: August 19-20, 2017
City: Cumberland, MD

FacebookTwitterInstagram

 
 
Placeholder imagePlaceholder image 
 
 
 
 

2017 Schedule

8/18/17 @ Downtown Cumberland

  • 5:00-10:00pm Hogs on the Mall
  • 6:30-9:00pm Bands on the Bricks f/Butterscotch Blonde
  • 8:00-11:55pm Get Out the Funk! at Embassy Theatre
  • 10:00pm-1:00am Jaded at Uncle Jacks

8/19/17 @ Crabby Pig

  • 4:00-7:00pm 25K/5K packet pickup and late registration
  • 5:00-7:00pm Pasta dinner
  • 4:00-7:00pm Sweet Pea Shuffle

8/20/17 @ Canal Place

  • 5:00-6:00am Late packet pickup for 25K
  • 6:00-6:10am Buses depart for Frostburg from Canal Place
  • 7:00am 25K race start
  • 7:00-7:45am Late packet pickup for 5K
  • 8:00am 5K race start
  • 8:30am Post-race buffet opens
  • 10:00am Awards ceremony begins
  • 11:00am Course officially closes

Howard's 25K Run Results  - Click the headings to expand/collapse reports

1 Adam Lowe 35 M Mechanicsville MD 1:31:38 5:54
2 Robbie Jenkins 33 M Ridgeley WV 1:37:20 6:16
3 David Mertz 31 M LaVale MD 1:48:55 7:01
4 Dennis Everett 51 M Keyser WV 1:51:33 7:11
5 Joe Eary 56 M Ridgeley WV 1:51:38 7:12
6 Megan Kenney 25 F Frostburg MD 1:51:41 7:12
7 Les Mull 54 M Cumberland MD 1:53:10 7:18
8 Alicia Kordistos 30 F Pittsburgh PA 1:53:28 7:19
9 Alan Doss 58 M Mallory WV 1:57:22 7:34
10 Kyle Watson 17 M Ridgeley WV 1:57:26 7:34
11 Mike Mccaughlin 54 M Ellerslie MD 1:57:36 7:35
12 Jen Sober 44 F McHenry MD 1:58:32 7:38
13 Kevin Cuozzo 42 M McHenry MD 1:59:11 7:41
14 Corinna Strietbeck 16 F Short Gap WV 1:59:59 7:44
15 Corey Alkire 40 M Big Pool MD 2:00:21 7:45
16 Amber Buckel 26 F Grantsville MD 2:04:24 8:01
17 Tonnie Warfield 38 F Hanover MD 2:05:16 8:04
18 Mikhail Petrovskikh 46 M Hanover MD 2:05:16 8:04
19 Tab Wharton 59 M Cumberland MD 2:05:46 8:06
20 Robert Chandler 41 M Washington DC 2:06:35 8:09
21 Ron Miller 64 M Cumberland MD 2:08:53 8:18
22 Carol Barnhardt 57 F Warfordsburg PA 2:10:46 8:25
23 Kendra Braithwaite 28 F LaVale MD 2:11:02 8:27
24 Amy Colli 43 F Chambersburg PA 2:12:04 8:30
25 Rheeana Walters 41 F Waynesboro PA 2:12:10 8:31
26 Alan Tominack 44 M Ellicott City MD 2:13:58 8:38
27 Bethany Gilles 28 F Cumberland MD 2:16:25 8:47
28 Hali Shockey 52 F Slanesville WV 2:16:27 8:47
29 David Bailey 62 M Clinton MD 2:16:57 8:49
30 Chris Guyer 44 M Sykesville MD 2:16:59 8:49
31 Kyle Unger 29 M Smithsburg MD 2:18:26 8:55
32 Erica Gilles 31 F Cumberland MD 2:19:40 9:00
33 Michael Rossi 41 M Alexandria VA 2:21:01 9:05
34 Andie Myers 39 F Oakland MD 2:24:27 9:18
35 Jennifer Cicchini 43 F Monessen PA 2:24:54 9:20
36 Michael Colli 43 M Chambersburg PA 2:26:21 9:26
37 Kim Berry 43 F Stevensville MD 2:27:55 9:32
38 Kellyann Green 48 F McHenry MD 2:28:36 9:34
39 Mary Morgan 58 F Valencia PA 2:30:57 9:43
40 Clarissa Rossi 41 F Alexandria VA 2:34:55 9:59
41 Nancy Bowling 60 F Frostburg MD 2:35:53 10:02
42 Bradley Ditto 36 M Frostburg MD 2:37:42 10:09
43 Jamie Gera 40 F Keyser WV 2:37:46 10:10
44 Leah Bennett 26 F Oldtown MD 2:41:11 10:23
45 Cindy Syracuse 54 F Buffalo Mills PA 2:41:43 10:25
46 Bethany Ackley 42 F Waynesburg PA 2:41:47 10:25
47 Kerry Owens 54 F Washington DC 2:42:15 10:27
48 DaleAnn Howes 48 F Frostburg MD 2:44:35 10:36
49 Janell Sioma 28 F Cumberland MD 2:45:02 10:38
50 Betsy Geiger 58 F Cumberland MD 2:49:55 10:57
51 Alice Mccullough 38 F Cumberland MD 2:52:31 11:07
52 Jennifer Elliott 41 F Cumberland MD 2:52:32 11:07
53 Larry Mackereth 60 M Cumberland MD 3:01:39 11:42
54 Christian Brooks 36 F Ridgeley WV 3:12:03 12:22
55 William Brooks 34 M Ridgeley WV 3:12:03 12:22
56 Joan Divinagracia 47 F Hagerstown MD 3:13:31 12:28
57 Amy Campbell 46 F Cumberland MD 3:19:37 12:51
58 Thomas Green 66 M Columbia MD 3:28:41 13:26
59 Melissa Ark 56 F Harrisburg PA 3:28:44 13:27
60 Jennifer Edmiston 33 F Harrisburg PA 3:29:15 13:29
61 Denise Gower 32 F Harrisburg PA 3:29:35 13:30
62 David Ark 56 M Harrisburg PA 3:30:10 13:32
63 Melody Siemer 45 F Oldtown MD 3:30:40 13:34
********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
1 Megan Kenney 25 Frostburg MD 1:51:41
2 Alicia Kordistos 30 Pittsburgh PA 1:53:28
3 Jen Sober 44 McHenry MD 1:58:32
********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES *********
1 Adam Lowe 35 Mechanicsville MD 1:31:38 NEW COURSE RECORD!!!
2 Robbie Jenkins 33 Ridgeley WV 1:37:20
3 David Mertz 31 LaVale MD 1:48:55
********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
1 Carol Barnhardt 57 Warfordsburg PA 2:10:46
********** MASTERS RESULTS FOR MALES *********
1 Dennis Everett 51 1:51:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 91 corinna Strietbeck 16 Short Gap WV 1:59:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 87 Kyle Watson 17 Ridgeley WV 1:57:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 93 Amber Buckel 26 2:04:24
2 100 Kendra Braithwaite 28 2:11:02
3 104 Bethany Gilles 28 Cumberland MD 2:16:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 108 Kyle Unger 29 Smithsburg MD 2:18:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 94 Tonnie Warfield 38 Hanover MD 2:05:16
2 109 Erica Gilles 31 Cumberland MD 2:19:40
3 111 Andie Myers 39 Oakland MD 2:24:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 119 Bradley Ditto 36 Frostburg MD 2:37:42
2 132 William Brooks 34 Ridgeley WV 3:12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 101 Amy Colli 43 Chambersburg PA 2:12:04
2 102 Rheeana Walters 41 2:12:10
3 112 Jennifer Cicchini 43 Monessen PA 2:24:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 90 kevin cuozzo 42 Mc Henry MD 1:59:11
2 92 Corey Alkire 40 Big Pool MD 2:00:21
3 95 Mikhail Petrovskikh 46 Hanover MD 2:05:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 105 Hali Shockey 52 Slanesville WV 2:16:27
2 116 Mary Morgan 58 Valencia PA 2:30:57
3 122 Cindy Syracuse 54 2:41:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 82 Joe Eary 56 Ridgeley WV 1:51:38
2 84 Les Mull 54 Cumberland MD 1:53:10
3 86 Alan Doss 58 Mallory WV 1:57:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 118 Nancy Bowling 60 2:35:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 98 Ron Miller 64 Cumberland MD 2:08:53
2 106 David Bailey 62 Clinton MD MD 2:16:57
3 130 Larry Mackereth 60 Cumberland MD 3:01:39
Place Name Age S Town St Time Pace
===== ================== = === = =============== == ======= =====
1 Adam Lowe 34 M Mechanicsville MD 1:37:27 6:17
2 Nathan Warner 31 M Stow OH 1:39:36 6:25
3 Chris Van Sant 44 M fairfield PA 1:43:34 6:40
4 Ricky Cook 31 M Wiley ford WV 1:45:40 6:49
5 Steven Green 49 M McHenry MD 1:52:13 7:14
6 Sheila Vibert 34 F arlington VA 1:52:16 7:14
7 Brittany Lease 31 F Frostburg MD 1:56:39 7:31
8 Christopher Sanner 38 M Melcroft PA 1:58:12 7:37
9 Tom Breighner 39 M Frostburg MD 1:58:51 7:39
10 Megan Kenney 24 F Pittsburgh PA 1:59:38 7:42
11 Jen Sober 43 F McHenry MD 1:59:58 7:44
12 Antonella Polito 35 F Pittsburgh PA 2:00:28 7:46
13 Ronald Kelly 55 M Chambersburg PA 2:00:40 7:46
14 Stephanie Blank 41 F LaVale MD 2:03:14 7:56
15 Edward Fendley 51 M Arlington VA 2:05:22 8:05
16 Paula Healey 35 F N. Attleboro MA 2:05:53 8:07
17 Corey Alkire 39 M Big pool MD 2:06:16 8:08
18 David Bailey 61 M Clinton MD 2:06:19 8:08
19 Erica Malott 36 F Hagerstown MD 2:09:13 8:19
20 Robert Chandler 40 M Washington DC 2:09:22 8:20
21 Tab Wharton 58 M LaVale MD 2:09:36 8:21
22 Amy Kenney 45 F Frostburg MD 2:09:52 8:22
23 Corinna Strietbeck 15 F Keyser WV 2:10:47 8:26
24 Sean Yeo 31 M Jefferson Hills PA 2:11:04 8:27
25 John Shaw 38 M Frostburg MD 2:11:07 8:27
26 Dave Lowery 49 M Cumberland MD 2:11:47 8:29
27 Natalie Zimmerman 50 F La Vale MD 2:13:07 8:35
28 Rebecca Jussila 48 F Shippensburg PA 2:14:12 8:39
29 Hali Shockey 51 F Slanesville WV 2:15:15 8:43
30 David McMillanIII 38 M Oldtown MD 2:15:56 8:45
31 Greg Frazier 52 M Alexandria VA 2:16:11 8:46
32 Jason Stevens 42 M Akron OH 2:17:18 8:51
33 Kelli Hartman 29 F Mars PA 2:17:34 8:52
34 Dennis Deigert 43 M FRIENDSVILLE MD 2:18:25 8:55
35 Joseph Littley 50 M Frostburg MD 2:18:45 8:56
36 Kendra Braithwaite 27 F LaVale MD 2:19:49 9:00
37 Ron Miller 63 M Cumberland MD 2:20:00 9:01
38 Tiffany Frazier 51 F Alexandria VA 2:20:42 9:04
39 Billy Gunn 45 M Chambersburg PA 2:22:43 9:12
40 Elena Iannuzzi 22 F Brooklyn NY 2:22:47 9:12
41 Angie Mower 40 F Waynesboro PA 2:22:53 9:12
42 Brandon Kling 32 M Addison PA 2:23:18 9:14
43 Lisa Shaw 37 F Frostburg MD 2:23:35 9:15
44 Alan Tominack 43 M Indian Head MD 2:24:00 9:17
45 Brian Crossman 49 M Baltimore MD 2:24:23 9:18
46 Lisa Kumer 21 F Edgewater MD 2:25:13 9:21
47 Tonnie Warfield 37 F Baltimore MD 2:25:14 9:21
48 Megan Fuller 37 F Romney WV 2:26:08 9:25
49 Erin Barket 32 F Chambersburg PA 2:27:11 9:29
50 Jason Hansberger 35 M Hagerstown MD 2:27:11 9:29
51 Rosemary Lather 60 F Columbia MD 2:28:00 9:32
52 Megan Hamilton 39 F Ridgeley WV 2:28:24 9:34
53 Anton Struntz 61 M Gaithersburg MD 2:29:03 9:36
54 Dennis Everett 50 M Keyser WV 2:29:54 9:39
55 Jeff Painter 42 M Cumberland MD 2:30:03 9:40
56 Bethany Gilles 27 F Cumberland MD 2:31:07 9:44
57 Massie Fox 47 M Mechanicsville MD 2:32:02 9:48
58 Laurel Taylor 36 F McHenry MD 2:33:08 9:52
59 Beth Harvey 37 F Oakland MD 2:33:30 9:53
60 Deb Swope 48 F Waynesboro PA 2:34:48 9:58
61 Martha Danner 54 F Edgewater MD 2:34:49 9:58
62 Derek Winfield 55 M Frostburg MD 2:35:10 10:00
63 Frank Fox 53 M Keyser WV 2:35:25 10:01
64 Mary Plank 53 F Hagerstown MD 2:36:08 10:03
65 Kathy Hennes 64 F Annapolis MD 2:36:25 10:05
66 William Meckl 49 M Mont Alto PA 2:36:30 10:05
67 Amanda Polk 36 F Mt. Jackson VA 2:36:39 10:05
68 Michael Colli 42 M Chambersburg PA 2:36:56 10:06
69 Tierra Daley 28 F LaVale MD 2:37:17 10:08
70 Nancy Bowling 59 F Frostburg MD 2:38:30 10:13
71 Kim Berry 42 F Stevensville MD 2:38:56 10:14
72 Stephen Bacha 35 M Uniontown PA 2:39:01 10:15
73 Kerry Owens 53 F Washington DC 2:39:42 10:17
74 Susan Davis 45 F Virginia Beach VA 2:39:44 10:17
75 America Brosius 36 F Waynesboro PA 2:39:52 10:18
76 Chris Guyer 43 M Sykesville MD 2:39:55 10:18
77 Shauna McQuade 38 F Cumberland MD 2:40:15 10:19
78 Jane Rossi 51 F Frostburg MD 2:40:41 10:21
79 nikole sensabaugh 52 F frostburg MD 2:40:48 10:21
80 Catherine Byers 37 F Waynesboro PA 2:41:53 10:26
81 Joyce Fendley 50 F Arlington VA 2:42:03 10:26
82 Jen Thomas 44 F Cumberland MD 2:43:57 10:34
83 Leigh Johnson 29 F Hollywood MD 2:44:01 10:34
84 Melanie Kiddy 34 F LaVale MD 2:44:27 10:35
85 Ruth Tonkyro 38 F Leonardtown MD 2:46:19 10:43
86 Jeff Ward 61 M Meyersdale PA 2:46:27 10:43
87 Letty Marino 54 F Virginia Beach VA 2:48:35 10:52
88 Nick Marino 54 M Virginia Beach VA 2:48:49 10:52
89 Jennifer Elliott 40 F Cumberland MD 2:48:56 10:53
90 Jamie Gera 39 F Keyser WV 2:49:16 10:54
91 Jennifer Cicchini 42 F Monessen PA 2:49:23 10:55
92 Betsy Geiger 57 F Cumberland MD 2:52:25 11:06
93 Ronald Long 59 M Rawlings MD 2:52:27 11:06
94 Sally Staley 54 F Oakland MD 2:52:28 11:06
95 Jeff Cicchini 45 M Monessen PA 2:55:01 11:16
96 Jeffrey Hein 39 M Mont Alto PA 2:58:21 11:29
97 Joey Jones 46 M New Brighton PA 2:58:31 11:30
98 Bradley Ditto 35 M Frostburg MD 2:58:42 11:31
99 ROB BRIDGES 50 M Ft Ashby WV 3:03:45 11:50
100 Fred Cook 67 M Cumberland MD 3:08:05 12:07
101 Amy Campbell 45 F Cumberland MD 3:09:32 12:12
102 Becky Kosten 53 M LEONARDTOWN MD 3:11:59 12:22
103 Melissa Ark 55 F Harrisburg PA 3:12:05 12:22
104 David Ark 55 M Harrisburg PA 3:12:06 12:22
105 Tracy Horch 55 F Catonsville MD 3:14:29 12:32
106 Sherry Hartman 53 F Cumberland MD 3:15:57 12:37
107 Angie Bacha 32 F Uniontown PA 3:17:49 12:44
108 Tim Ashby 47 M Oakland MD 3:18:13 12:46
109 Julie Hansberger 33 F Hagerstown MD 3:19:34 12:51
110 Kathleen McMackin 62 F Millersville MD 3:20:07 12:53
111 Daynelle Sanner 36 F Melcroft PA 3:23:33 13:07
112 Melisa Robles 41 F Odenton MD 3:24:27 13:10
113 Melody Bennett 44 F Waynesboro PA 3:25:14 13:13
114 Brenda Miller 53 F Waynesboro PA 3:25:46 13:15
115 Gloria Eisel 64 F Frostburg MD 3:27:10 13:20
116 Melody Siemer 44 F Oldtown MD 3:28:43 13:26
117 Thomas Green 65 M Columbia MD 3:31:48 13:38
118 Bethany Cummin 38 F MCKEES ROCKS PA 3:35:06 13:51
119 Tammy Hecker 49 F Baltimore MD 3:39:44 14:09
120 Sid Busch 70 M Goose Creek SC 4:55:24 19:01
121 Christina Manoto 41 F Baltimore MD 4:55:24 19:01

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Sheila Vibert 34 Arlington VA 1:52:16
2 Brittany Lease 31 Frostburg MD 1:56:39
3 Megan Kenney 24 Pittsburgh PA 1:59:38

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Adam Lowe 33 Mechanicsville MD 1:37:27
2 Nathan Warner 31 Stow OH 1:39:36
3 Chris Van Sant 44 fairfield PA 1:43:34

********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Jen Sober 42 McHenry MD 1:59:58

********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Steven Green 49 McHenry MD 1:52:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1 93 Corinna Strietbeck 15 Keyser WV 2:10:47
2 114 Corinne Cook 17 Hyndman PA 3:04:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 103 Kelli Hartman 29 Mars PA 2:17:34
2 106 Kendra Braithwaite 27 LaVale MD 2:19:49
3 110 Elena Iannuzzi 22 Brooklyn NY 2:22:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 56 Ricky Cook 31 Wiley ford WV 1:45:40
2 76 Christopher Sanner 38 Melcroft PA 1:58:12
3 77 Tom Breighner 39 Frostburg MD 1:58:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 82 Antonella Polito 35 Pittsburgh PA 2:00:28
2 86 Paula Healey 35 N. Attleboro MA 2:05:53
3 89 Erica Malott 36 Hagerstown MD 2:09:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 90 Robert Chandler 40 Washington DC 2:09:22
2 96 Dave Lowery 49 Cumberland MD 2:11:47
3 102 Jason Stevens 42 Akron OH 2:17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 84 Stephanie Blank 41 LaVale MD 2:03:14
2 92 Amy Kenney 45 Frostburg MD 2:09:52
3 98 Rebecca Jussila 48 Shippensburg PA 2:14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 83 Ronald Kelly 55 Chambersburg PA 2:00:40
2 85 Edward Fendley 51 Arlington VA 2:05:22
3 91 Tab Wharton 58 LaVale MD 2:09:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 97 Natalie Zimmerman 50 La Vale MD 2:13:07
2 99 Hali Shockey 51 Slanesville WV 2:15:15
3 108 Tiffany Frazier 51 Alexandria VA 2:20:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 88 David Bailey 61 Clinton MD 2:06:19
2 66 Ron Miller 63 Cumberland MD 2:20:00
3 123 Anton Struntz 61 Gaithersburg MD 2:29:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 121 Rosemary Lather 60 Columbia MD 2:28:00
2 135 Kathy Hennes 64 Annapolis MD 2:36:25
3 180 Kathleen McMackin 62 Millersville MD 3:20:07

Place Name Age S Town St Time Pace
===== ================== = === = =============== == ======= =====
1 Adam Lowe 33 M Mechanicsville MD 1:34:13 6:04
2 Chad Merrill 34 M Germantown MD 1:34:38 6:06
3 Chris VanSant 43 M Fairfield PA 1:45:18 6:47
4 Ron Hamric 58 M Bruceton Mills WV 1:47:28 6:55
5 Alicia Burkey 28 F Pittsburgh PA 1:50:25 7:07
6 Mark Shipley 39 M Cranberry Twp PA 1:50:57 7:09
7 Alicia Kordistos 28 F Pittsburgh PA 1:51:51 7:12
8 Robert Bartholomew 51 M Aberdeen MD 1:51:57 7:13
9 Less Mull II 52 M Cumberland MD 1:54:44 7:23
10 David McMillan III 37 M Oldtown MD 1:55:06 7:25
11 Lesley Sherwood 25 F Pittsburgh PA 1:55:29 7:26
12 Ashley Carroll 34 F Uniontown PA 1:55:41 7:27
13 Connor Eberly 21 M Frostburg MD 1:56:31 7:30
14 Joe Eary 54 M Ridgeley WV 1:58:01 7:36
15 Brittany Lease 30 F Frostburg MD 1:58:21 7:37
16 Blair Leydig 36 M Hyndman PA 1:59:00 7:40
17 Caitlin Snyder 26 F Grove City PA 1:59:49 7:43
18 Jen Sober 42 F McHenry MD 2:00:48 7:47
19 Steven Moore 36 M Morgantown WV 2:01:07 7:48
20 Dennis Everett 49 M Keyser WV 2:02:05 7:52
21 Norah MacPhee 43 F columbia MD 2:02:53 7:55
22 Ben Kelley 27 M Port Marion PA 2:03:18 7:57
23 Tab Wharton 57 M LaVale MD 2:05:54 8:07
24 Alexis DeVault 19 F Frostburg MD 2:05:58 8:07
25 Emily Foreman 22 F Lonaconing MD 2:06:10 8:08
26 Joel Hutchison 38 M Vienna VA 2:08:14 8:16
27 Kendra Braithwaite 26 F LaVale MD 2:08:19 8:16
28 Holly McQuade 36 F Berlin PA 2:08:53 8:18
29 Jonathan McQuade 37 M Berlin PA 2:08:53 8:18
30 Amy Colli 41 F Chambersburg PA 2:09:53 8:22
31 Monique Weaver 45 F Fayetteville PA 2:10:00 8:22
32 David Bailey 60 M Clinton MD 2:10:49 8:26
33 Michael Kozier 62 M Oakland MD 2:11:45 8:29
34 Robert Chandler 39 M Washington DC 2:11:59 8:30
35 David Brown 36 M Hollywood MD 2:12:16 8:31
36 Keli DeCarlo 31 F Uniontown PA 2:12:26 8:32
37 Mike Bowyer 47 M Friendsville MD 2:12:28 8:32
38 Craig Baer 57 M Fort Hill PA 2:13:19 8:35
39 Michael McLaughlin 52 M Ellerslie MD 2:13:25 8:36
40 Jefferson Clark 47 M White Plains MD 2:14:08 8:38
41 Nahum Sanchez 36 M Castle Shannon PA 2:16:38 8:48
42 Mathew Schartiger 28 M Cumberland MD 2:16:39 8:48
43 George Williams 59 M Keyser WV 2:16:46 8:49
44 Lori McClafferty 43 F Mars PA 2:16:57 8:49
45 Eric Mull 50 M Ridgeley WV 2:17:42 8:52
46 Rheeanna Walters 39 F Waynesboro PA 2:18:39 8:56
47 Andrew Bell 56 M Williamsburg VA 2:18:58 8:57
48 Allison Bell 27 F Winchester VA 2:19:28 8:59
49 Nikki Brown 41 F Oakland MD 2:19:52 9:01
50 Rosemary Lather 59 F Columbia MD 2:20:16 9:02
51 Mandy Sullivan 36 F Elkins WV 2:21:32 9:07
52 Colleen Mollenauer 40 F Pittsburgh PA 2:21:37 9:07
53 Andie Meyers 37 F Oakland MD 2:21:41 9:08
54 Ron Miller 62 M Cumberland MD 2:22:00 9:09
55 Tom Breighner 38 M Frostburg MD 2:22:24 9:10
56 Katelin Zaluski 31 F Cumberland MD 2:22:32 9:11
57 Jeff Ward 60 M Meyersdale PA 2:23:56 9:16
58 Ryan Cooper 22 M Oakland MD 2:25:01 9:20
59 Emily McClung 33 F Martinsburg WV 2:25:07 9:21
60 Dave Lowery 48 M Cumberland MD 2:26:17 9:25
61 Dennis Deigert Jr 42 M Friendsville MD 2:26:47 9:27
62 Anton Struntz 60 M Gaithersburg MD 2:27:04 9:28
63 Timothy Farrell 61 M Cumberland MD 2:28:19 9:33
64 Edward Fendley 50 M Arlington VA 2:29:20 9:37
65 Brenda Miller 52 F Waynesboro PA 2:29:54 9:39
66 Cathleen Bartholomew 56 F Aberdeen MD 2:30:50 9:43
67 Jen Cordial 31 F ridgeley WV 2:30:52 9:43
68 Kerry Owens 52 F Washington DC 2:32:57 9:51
69 Jeremy Campbell 15 M Cumberland MD 2:33:02 9:51
70 Sarah Gee 27 F Cumberland MD 2:33:02 9:51
71 Derick Winfield 54 M Frostburg MD 2:33:37 9:54
72 Zack Roday 29 M Alexandria VA 2:34:13 9:56
73 Brian Cooper 54 M Duluth GA 2:34:13 9:56
74 Erin Knippenberg 38 F Cumberland MD 2:34:15 9:56
75 Josh Ward 34 M Hancock MD 2:34:33 9:57
76 Christian Brooks 34 F Ridgeley WV 2:34:36 9:57
77 Lisa Shaw 36 F Frostburg MD 2:35:06 9:59
78 Alleigh Marre 27 F Alexandria VA 2:35:07 9:59
79 Frank Rizzo 47 M Frostburg MD 2:35:09 10:00
80 Jen Thomas 43 F Cresaptown MD 2:35:30 10:01
81 Nathan Deshaies 28 M Cumberland MD 2:35:32 10:01
82 Amber Matlick 40 F Keyser WV 2:35:35 10:01
83 Brenna Earnest 42 F Keyser WV 2:35:36 10:01
84 Erin Barket 31 F Chambersburg PA 2:36:20 10:04
85 Laura Riddle 36 F Sterling VA 2:37:13 10:08
86 Ansley Howe 30 F Baltimore MD 2:38:15 10:11
87 Jason Hansberger 34 M Hagerstown MD 2:39:33 10:17
88 Jenifer Hay 41 F Ridgeley WV 2:39:49 10:18
89 Joyce Fendley 49 F Arlington VA 2:40:13 10:19
90 Ruth Tonkyro 37 F Leonardtown MD 2:41:08 10:23
91 Allison Quinn 32 F Rawlings MD 2:41:37 10:24
92 Kim Berry 41 F Stevensville MD 2:42:22 10:27
93 Laura Bowyer 45 F Friendsville MD 2:42:35 10:28
94 Ben Cordial 33 M ridgeley WV 2:42:47 10:29
95 Harry Montoro 35 M Morgantown WV 2:46:32 10:43
96 D. Paul Breiten 40 F Cumberland MD 2:48:09 10:50
97 Nancy Bowling 58 F Frostburg MD 2:48:12 10:50
98 Gregory Matthews 21 M Frostburg MD 2:51:37 11:03
99 Angela Mandell 45 F Ridgeley WV 2:52:16 11:06
100 Lisa Moreland 39 F Ridgeley WV 2:52:16 11:06
101 Jennifer Elliott 39 F Cumberland MD 2:53:10 11:09
102 Deborah M. Migyanko 47 F Uniontown PA 2:54:12 11:13
103 Bethany Grilles 27 F Cumberland MD 2:54:16 11:13
104 Tierra Daley 27 F LaVale MD 2:56:48 11:23
105 Patrick Kelley 31 M Port Marion PA 2:57:30 11:26
106 Nick Marino 53 M Virginia Beach VA 2:58:23 11:29
107 Ronald Long 58 M Rawlings MD 2:58:39 11:30
108 Sally Staley 53 F Oakland MD 2:58:40 11:30
109 Brenda Wharton 57 F LaVale MT 2:58:52 11:31
110 Letty Marino 53 F Virginia Beach VA 3:00:39 11:38
111 Jeff Cicchini 44 M Monessen PA 3:00:50 11:39
112 Betsy Geiger 56 F Cumberland MD 3:01:11 11:40
113 Eric Livengood 56 M LaVale MD 3:01:19 11:41
114 Corinne Cook 17 F Hyndman PA 3:04:02 11:51
115 Astrid Arroyo 43 F Pittsburgh PA 3:05:44 11:58
116 Michael Uzyak 48 M Pittsburgh PA 3:05:45 11:58
117 Shelly McGonigal 48 F Pittsburgh PA 3:05:49 11:58
118 Amy Campbell 44 F Cumberland MD 3:06:27 12:00
119 Heather Brinker 46 F Sabillasville MD 3:07:51 12:06
120 Abbi Crowe 34 F Chambersburg PA 3:07:52 12:06
121 Joey Jones 45 M New Brighton PA 3:07:55 12:06
122 Fred Cook 66 M Cumberland MD 3:09:28 12:12
123 Rosemarie LeDonne 50 F Uniontown PA 3:11:55 12:21
124 Lorraine Crum 51 F Uniontown PA 3:12:00 12:22
125 Rachel Deigert 43 F Friendsville MD 3:14:46 12:32
126 Bethany Cummins 37 F MCKEES ROCKS PA 3:15:50 12:37
127 Gloria Eisel 63 F Frostburg MD 3:16:15 12:38
128 Amy Willison 23 F Frostburg MD 3:20:46 12:56
129 Lisa Nicholson 48 F Baltimore MD 3:21:03 12:57
130 Julie Hansberger 32 F Hagerstown MD 3:27:18 13:21
131 Sherry Hartman 52 F Cumberland MD 3:28:54 13:27
132 Vonita Vaughan 40 F Baltimore MD 3:30:40 13:34
133 Patti Trbovich 57 F Cumberland MD 3:45:30 14:31
134 Lora Gress 31 F Verona PA 3:50:27 14:50
135 Jennifer Reith 34 F Verona PA 3:50:27 14:50
136 Melody Siemer 43 F Oldtown MD 3:52:13 14:57
137 Sid Busch 69 M Goose Creek SC 4:30:14 17:24
138 Debra Hershberger 46 F Salisbury PA 4:30:14 17:24

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Alicia Burkey 28 Pittsburgh PA 1:50:25
2 Alicia Kordistos 28 Pittsburgh PA 1:51:51
3 Lesley Sherwood 25 Pittsburgh PA 1:55:29

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 Adam Lowe 33 Mechanicsville MD 1:34:13
2 Chad Merrill 34 Germantown MD 1:34:38
3 Chris VanSant 43 Fairfield PA 1:45:18

********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Jen Sober 42 McHenry MD 2:00:48

********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

1 Ron Hamric 58 Bruceton Mills WV 1:47:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1 69 Jeremy Campbell 15 Cumberland MD 2:33:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

1 24 Alexis DeVault 19 Frostburg MD 2:05:58
2 114 Corinne Cook 17 Hyndman PA 3:04:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 13 Connor Eberly 21 Frostburg MD 1:56:31
2 22 Ben Kelley 27 Port Marion PA 2:03:18
3 42 Mathew Schartiger 28 Cumberland MD 2:16:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

1 17 Caitlin Snyder 26 Grove City PA 1:59:49
2 25 Emily Foreman 22 Lonaconing MD 2:06:10
3 27 Kendra Braithwaite 26 LaVale MD 2:08:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 6 Mark Shipley 39 Cranberry Twp PA 1:50:57
2 10 David McMillan III 37 Oldtown MD 1:55:06
3 16 Blair Leydig 36 Hyndman PA 1:59:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 12 Ashley Carroll 34 Uniontown PA 1:55:41
2 15 Brittany Lease 30 Frostburg MD 1:58:21
3 28 Holly McQuade 36 Berlin PA 2:08:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 20 Dennis Everett 49 Keyser WV 2:02:05
2 37 Mike Bowyer 47 Friendsville MD 2:12:28
3 40 Jefferson Clark 47 White Plains MD 2:14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 21 Norah MacPhee 43 columbia MD 2:02:53
2 30 Amy Colli 41 Chambersburg PA 2:09:53
3 31 Monique Weaver 45 Fayetteville PA 2:10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 8 Robert Bartholomew 51 Aberdeen MD 1:51:57
2 9 Less Mull II 52 Cumberland MD 1:54:44
3 14 Joe Eary 54 Ridgeley WV 1:58:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 50 Rosemary Lather 59 Columbia MD 2:20:16
2 65 Brenda Miller 52 Waynesboro PA 2:29:54
3 66 Cathleen Bartholomew 56 Aberdeen MD 2:30:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 32 David Bailey 60 Clinton MD 2:10:49
2 33 Michael Kozier 62 Oakland MD 2:11:45
3 54 Ron Miller 62 Cumberland MD 2:22:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 127 Gloria Eisel 63 Frostburg MD 3:16:15

 
 
Queen City Striders running cliubRRCA member raceAllegany County Animal Shelter